F1AS9N-1A12-10S

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series high density fiber optic cassette, 144-fiber S-type labeling, singlemode, 12-fiber MPO to LC pre-terminated, standard polarity.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

144

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

441

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

115

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

44

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

44.0

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498352705

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3926

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

QuickNet HDQ High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: 10F109AJ-DC

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Cable Manager and Patch Field Protection Cover: FBSP60--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products