F1RBXO-9608-10S

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 1RU 96-fiber B-type labeling, Optimized OM3 8-fiber MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

96

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

483

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

144

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

44

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

44.0

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498339280

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Cable Manager and Patch Field Protection Cover: FBSP60--WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber QuickNet Cassette Rear Cable Manager: FS008B

US English

Part Drawings

US English

Related Products