FC2XO-24-10B1

Opticom LC Cassette

OM3 24-fiber total, aqua adapter, zirconia split sleeve, optimized low loss, LC duplex to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

24

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

125

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OM3

Compatible Fiber

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371122

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP71--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

23-fiber Duplex LC Cassettes - Method B: 10F113AW-DC-24

US English

Related Products