FC2ZN-06-03AF

Opticom SC Cassette

OM4 6-fiber total, standard loss, SC duplex adapter cassette (color and split sleeve dictated by fiber type), Modified Method A (flipped-pairs)

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

6

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 cross connects in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

125

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

Product Type

Opticom SC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498395187

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP71--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Installation Documents

QuickNet MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS037A

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

QuickNet SC Duplex Adapter Cassette: 10F113AE-DC

US English

Related Products