FC2ZN-24-10B2

Opticom LC Cassette

OM4 24-fiber total, aqua adapter, zirconia split sleeve, standard loss, LC duplex to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

24

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

OM4

Depth (mm)

125

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125µm

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371091

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP71--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

24-fiber Duplex LC Cassettes - Method B: 10F113AW-DC-24

US English

Related Products