FC2ZO-12-10B1

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber OM4 total, aqua adapter, zirconia split sleeve, optimized low loss, LC duplex to MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

Application areas include key elements as specified in Data Center Cabling Standard TIA 942 cross connects in main, horizontal, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

125

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM4 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Quick and easy deployment in high density applications and provide efficient utilization of rack space and design flexibility.

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498371094

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0984

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.9835

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP71--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Part Drawings

12-fiber Duplex LC Cassettes - Method B: 10F113AW-DC-12

US English

Related Products