obsolete

FC5-12-10LLB

Opticom LC Cassette

OM2 50/125µm Six LC (keyed L brown) duplex adapters to one male 12-fiber pre-terminated MTP* connector.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM2

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS.

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed L (Brown)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Diameter (nm)

NA

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Compatible Fiber

OM2 50/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OM2

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498308218

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Related Products