FC6-12-10CGR

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OM1 62.5/125µm Six LC (keyed C green) duplex adapters to one male 12pre-terminated MTP* connector. Standard Method A

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Connector 1 Type

LC - Keyed C (Green)

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Fiber Compatibility

OM1 62.5/125µm

Fiber Count

12

Fiber Type

OM1

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

Standard

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498312778

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCXO-12-10ABL Product Page

US English

Related Products