FCZ-12-3Y

Opticom LC Cassette

OM4 QuickNet six SC duplex adapters to one male MTP

Specifications

Note

Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS

Fiber Type

OM4

Fiber Count

12

Connector 1 Type

SC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Standard

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Depth (mm)

153

Fiber Compatibility

OM4 50/125µm

Height (mm)

35.0

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Width (mm)

89.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

RoHS directive is not applicable

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498321970

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0658

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6576

Resources

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 12 Fiber, MTP to Duplex SC - 02068-39

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products