FHC39N-08-10AN

HD Flex Cassette

The HD Flex fiber optic cassette has an OS2 fiber type with standard loss, Method A polarity. It has 6-ports, 8-fibers and 1 MPO to 4 duplex, aqua-colored LC connectors. The HD Flex cassette allows system designers to customize the configuration, reach, and breakout construction to fit a specific application's requirements. The HD flex fiber cassette minimizes waste, optimizes cable management, speeds up deployment, and improves the flexibility and manageability of a data center with lower installation costs.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Number of Fibers

8

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

OS2

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

HD Flex

Packaging Details

UPC

07498313872

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0659

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6592

Resources

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette DXF

US English

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette: 12F187HS-DC

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette DWG

US English

Related Products