FHC3XO-08-10BN

HD Flex Cassette

OM3 HD Flex Breakout Cassette with 1 MPO to 4 Duplex LC (Parallel to Duplex Optics), Optimized Loss with Method B Polarity.

Specifications

Application

Ethernet and Fibre Networks

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

8

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Performance Level

Optimized

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

Sub Brand

HD Flex

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498313816

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Specification Sheets

HD Flex™ Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP96--WW-ENG

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: FBCB29--SA-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

HD FLEX 8 Fiber LC Conversion Cassette: 12F187HS-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Related Products