FHC3XO-24H-10B

HD Flex Cassette

OM3 HD Flex 4-to-1 Conversion Cassette, (3)8F MPO to (12)Duplex LC, Method B, Optimized IL

Specifications

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

8F Male MPO

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Fiber Count

24

Fiber Type

OM3

No. of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized Loss (0.50 dB)

Performance Level

Optimized

Product Type

HD Flex Cassette

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

61305617416

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0849

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.8491

Resources

Part Drawings

HD Flex™ 4 to 1 Conversion Cassette, (3) 8 Fiber MPO to (12) Duplex LC: 12F187MA-DC

US English

Brochures

HD Flex™ 2.0 Fiber Cabling System

US English

Selection Guides

HD Flex™ Fiber Cabling System Ordering Guide: FBCB29--SA-ENG

US English

Related Products