FD1W24EIDSC

Fiber Optic Drawers

Pre-loaded with 24 SC duplex electric ivory adapters (phos bronze sleeve) for OM1 (62.5/125┬Ám) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.73"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D(43.9mm x 444.5mm x 308.2mm)

Specifications

Overall Depth (In.)

12.13

Overall Depth (mm)

308.2

Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Color

Black

Application

Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Number of Rack Spaces

1

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498349011

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1034

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Installation Documents

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS004A

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fibre Drawers: RKSP108--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products