FD1W6EIDSC

Fiber Optic Drawers

Pre-loaded with 6 SC duplex adapters for 62.5/125µm (OM1) or 50/125µm (OM2) multimode fiber. Dimensions: 1.74"H x 17.5"W x 12.0"D (44.2mm x 444.5mm x 304.8mm)

Specifications

Overall Depth (In.)

12.13

Overall Depth (mm)

308.2

Overall Height (In.)

1.73

Overall Height (mm)

43.9

Color

Black

Application

Fiber optic terminations, connections and patching applications

Number of Rack Spaces

1

Overall Length (In.)

19.00

Overall Length (mm)

482.6

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498301009

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

1.1034

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W6EIDSC

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W6EIDSC

US English

Part Drawings

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawer - FD1W6EIDSC

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fibre Drawers: RKSP108--WW-ENG

US English

Installation Documents

Opticom Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers: FS004A

US English

Related Products