FAP8WEIDLC

Fiber Adapter Panels

LC OM1 FAP loaded with eight LC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters (Electric Ivory) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.

Specifications

Color

Black

Connection Type

LC

No. of Adapters

8

Part Features

Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498344965

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0339

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.3394

Resources

White Papers

Rear Pivot Latch LC Connector

US English

Specification Sheets

Opticom Fibre Adapter Panels: FBSP62--WW-UKE

US English

Specification Sheets

OpticomĀ® Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs): FBSP112--WW-ENG

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FAP6WAQDLCZ Product Page

US English

Press Releases

PANDUIT Introduces Innovative LC System Solution

US English

Part Drawings

8 POSITION DUPLEX LC FIBER ADAPTER PANEL

US English

Related Products