F1RCXO-9612-10S

High Density Quicknet Cassette

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 1RU 96-fiber C-type labeling, Optimized OM3 12-fiber MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Fiber Count

96

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Performance Level

Optimized

Application

High-Density Network Applications

Depth (mm)

144

Fiber Compatibility

Optimized OM3 50/125µm

Height (mm)

43.0

No. of Rack Spaces

1

Product Type

High Density Quicknet Cassette

Width (mm)

483.0

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498339468

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.3917

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Part Drawings

Quicknet HDQ Series High Density Cassette Customer Drawing

US English

Specification Sheets

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet Cassette Cable Manager and Patch Field Protection Cover: FBSP60--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117-WW-ENG

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBSP61--WW-ENG

US English

Technical References

QuickNet HDQ Series High Density Fiber Optic Cassettes: FBTR120--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products