FC9-12-10Y

Opticom LC Cassette

12-fiber cassette OS1/OS2 Singlemode six LC duplex adapters to one male pre-terminated MTP

Specifications

Fiber Type

OS2

Note

FC9-12-10Y replaces FC9-12-10

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

MPO Male

Overall Width (mm)

89

Overall Depth (mm)

154

Overall Height (mm)

35

Product Type

Opticom LC Cassette

Performance Level

OS2

Application

High density network applications, for cross connects in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Compatible Fiber

OS2 9/125µm

Maximum Overall Height (mm)

35.0

Number of Rack Spaces

NA

Part Features

Optimized performance available, High-density modular design, Pre-terminated modular cassette system

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498304707

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0666

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.6661

Resources

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Installation Documents

Assembly Instructions for Field Terminated Cassettes - FS009

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 12 Fiber, MTP to Duplex LC - 02068-45

US English

Technical References

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems - TR39

US English

Catalog Cut Sheets

FCZO-12-10Y Product Page

US English

White Papers

Best Practices for Ensuring Polarity of Array-Based Fiber Optic Channels

US English

Technical References

QuickNet MTP Solutions and Correct Gender - TR41

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes- WW-FBSP37

US English

Technical References

Troubleshooting a Permanent Link: FBTR117--WW-ENG

US English

Part Drawings

12 FIBER CASSETTE MODULE METHOD A MTP TO DUPLEX LC CONFIGURATION

US English

Installation Documents

Pre-Terminated MTP* Fiber Optic Cassettes: FS025

US English

Part Drawings

Fiber Optic QuickNet Cassette 12 Fiber, MTP to Duplex LC - 02068-45

US English

Installation Documents

Fiber Interconnect Cable: FBFS061--Rev0--Eng

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Related Products