NKDLCMIW

NetKey Network Components

NK module supplied with one LC Sr./Jr. SFF multimode duplex adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeves. Intl White.

Specifications

Adapter Color

Electric Ivory

BMEcat - Halogen Free

true

Connector 1 Type

LC

Module Color

Off White

Part Features

Provides an adapter split sleeve material option to fit specific network requirements

Split Sleeve Material

Phosphor Bronze

Standards

Compliant with TIA/EIA-604-10 (FOCIS-IO) and TIA/EIA-568-B.6

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498365339

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0035

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0350

Resources

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System (EMEA): NKLC--SA-UKE

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-06

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-06

US English

Part Drawings

NetKey LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Module - 02066-06

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Cabling System: NKLC16--SA-POR

US English

Data Sheets

NetKey® Fiber Optic Adapter Modules: NKDS20

US English

Line Cards

NetKey Line Card - ASEAN

US English

Related Products