FXTYLL2L2SAM040

Trunk Cable Assembly

OM3 12-fiber indoor small diameter trunk cable assembly, low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated, LC Duplex to LC Duplex, Std IL, with a pulling eye on one end.

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM3

Number of Fibers

12

Connector 1 Type

LC Duplex

Connector 2 Type

LC Duplex

Overall Length (In.)

NA

Overall Length (mm)

NA

Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)

NA

Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)

NA

Tensile Strength (N)

NA

Tensile Strength (kg)

NA

Tensile Strength (lb)

NA

Tensile Strength (psi)

NA

Outside Diameter (In.)

NA

Outside Diameter (mm)

NA

Environment

Indoor

Overall Width (In.)

NA

Overall Width (mm)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Depth (In.)

NA

Overall Depth (mm)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)

NA

Overall Height (In.)

NA

Overall Height (mm)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Number of Ports

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)

NA

Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)

NA

Standards Met

ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596 RoHS Complaint

Flammability Rating

Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Product Type

Trunk Cable Assembly

Cable Color

Aqua

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode 50/125

Length (ft.)

131.23

Length (m)

40.0

No. of Fibers

12

Part Features

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Sub Brand

QuickNet

Packaging Details

UPC

07498378132

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.9400

Std. Ctn. Qty.

0

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0000

Resources

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies OFNP and LSZH

US English

Part Drawings

Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: 12F178BM-DC

US English

Technical References

Transmission Speeds and Max. Channel Length: FBTR122--WW-ENG

US English

Application Guides

QuickNet™ Fiber Cabling in the Data Center: FBAG01--WW-EN

US English

Specification Sheets

QuickNet™ PanMPO™ and MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies: FBSP94--WW-ENG

US English

Related Products